Top Rated Law Firm · The English Legal Post 2026

Personal Injury London

Cessna & George Law Firm

Cessna & George Law Firm⚖

About Cessna & George Law Firm

Cessna & George Law Firm is a London, Kentucky law firm representing injured victims and individuals facing criminal charges throughout Southeast Kentucky, including Laurel, Knox, Whitley, Clay, Jackson, Bell, and Pulaski counties and communities such as Corbin, Manchester, and Somerset. Founding partners Conrad Cessna and Tyler D. George were both born and raised in London and are joined by attorney Chase F. McWhorter. Tyler George focuses on personal injury, along with Social Security Disability, divorce, bankruptcy, and workers' compensation, while Conrad Cessna leads the criminal defense practice and has tried criminal cases ranging from DUI and drug charges to white-collar crimes in Kentucky state and federal courts. The firm handles car, truck, and motorcycle accidents, medical malpractice, nursing home negligence, wrongful death, divorce, and custody cases. Results include a $1.3 million breach of contract judgment, a $1 million truck accident result, and a $950,000 motor vehicle accident settlement, along with a murder acquittal at trial and a double murder charge dismissed before trial. Consultations are free, with contingency fees in appropriate cases. Cessna & George Law Firm is located at 506 S Main St, London, KY 40741 and can be reached by phone at 606-770-5400.

Attorneys

  • Conrad Cessna Founding Partner
  • Tyler D. George Founding Partner
  • Chase F. McWhorter Attorney

Practice Areas

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of cases does Cessna & George Law Firm handle?

The firm represents injured victims in personal injury matters such as auto, truck, and motorcycle accidents, medical malpractice, and nursing home negligence, and also defends individuals facing criminal charges including DUI, drug crimes, and violent crimes. It also handles divorce, custody, bankruptcy, workers' compensation, and Social Security Disability cases.

Where is Cessna & George Law Firm located and what areas does it serve?

The firm is located at 506 S Main St, London, KY 40741, and serves communities throughout Southeast Kentucky, including Corbin, Manchester, and Somerset, as well as Laurel, Knox, Whitley, Clay, Jackson, Bell, and Pulaski counties.

Who leads Cessna & George Law Firm?

The firm was founded by Conrad Cessna and Tyler D. George, both of whom were born and raised in London, Kentucky, and they are joined by attorney Chase F. McWhorter. Tyler George focuses on personal injury and related civil matters, while Conrad Cessna leads the criminal defense practice.

Does Cessna & George Law Firm offer free consultations?

Yes, the firm offers free consultations and handles cases on a contingency fee basis when appropriate.